Yours Truly

My photo
is behind you.
I am a confused, dangerous little girl. And I bite. Fear me.

Thursday, January 29, 2009

hum hum hum

23rd Jan 2009.

ME. Finishing last second homework. Whoops.

Trying to look emo.

Looks more anguished than emo.

So we decided to make her beam instead!

... Chooey's really good at this.

Mirah ain't that good at this.

Muhaha.

The main reason why I brought the camera!

It's so pretty.
© Nana Bakrie

Gotta love this sign!
© Nana Bakrie

HAH. PROOF OF PERMISSION.
LALALA.

Yes Amy. We know you have gorgeous hair.
ELEENA: You should do commercial for PANTENE.
ALICIA: Nolah! SUNSILK.
CHRISTINE: L'Oréal! "Because you're worth it."
ALICIA: OH DON'T TELL ME. You're doing it for Head & Shoulders!!
ELEENA: Dove!?
CHRISTINE: Definitely Rejoice.
AMY: [calmly grinning away]


video
display of amy's unmessable hair.
Should make our own commercial for Amy's hair!
It's like you punch her then her hair go *swish*!
Then punch her again on other side and hair again go *swish*!
Then at the end of it she all beaten up but her hair still PERFECT CONDITION!

...or something like that.

Oh noes! Mirah has invaded!

I feel so harrassed.

video
totally and completely Scholastic Harrassment.
culprits: Amy and Eleena (you can hear her maniacal giggles)
victim: Christine

I guess this is what they call 'Picture Perfect'.
Stupid Euffie. Don't come horr??

My croc clock!!

Melissa meresap! :D

Mich Gang so hardworking. Look at what they're doing for our notice board!

rasa ahlien.
[posing with Sexy Orange]

sexy orange galore!

and MORE.

cos I got nothing else to take picture of.

Oh noes! Now teh Penguin has replaced Mirah and is invading!

When I saw this, I promptly keeled over and died.

Mirah left her book on me desk.

OMG. ALICIA'S ANSWERS.

look at that. she looks so diligent.

the insides of leena's gigantic pencilbox! (pencilbox in a pencilbox! --yes it's that big)

video
I *dare* you to watch this. Go on. It's a DARE ;D

during moral class.

chooey!

The Knights! (amy annabelle so panjang)
we have invaded 3A3! FLEE.

omg! I fat face! :D

smart pose!
i personally think my purple glasses beats al's red ones anyday.

food and fun fair discussion!

omg! pyscho on the loose!

the only pic i got of Olivia where she didn't censor her face.
ooh, look! there's maltilda in the back!
her hair is so much fun.

cos i'm part of the recycling team this year.

oh noes!

Align Centerbubye school.
hey wait--is that emmeline?

CIKGU JOHANNA & FAMILY.
cos I was rushed to the airport to go KL → Malacca straight after school and was on the same flight as teacher! tralalala.


you might want to check out this page for them other pics.




29th January 2009.

The start of the rest of the incoming birthdays of 3A1, as I believe yours is the first among us (well, among the ones I know).

Happy Birthday, Sabrina Ku!

the one pakcik likes calling, My Sabrina! ;D

GET IT GET IT? sabrinaku, mysabrina?

doubt you'd read this anyways, but still! you shall welcome the rest of us into the age of FIFTEEN.

OLD. (:

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

forgot I had left this as a draft

A small shoutout to two fabulous girls I knew from Quizilla.

Happy Birthday, LYRA and KIKOPANTS.

Love you guys both and miss all the cbox chats on our ever-changinglayout hompages.


wonder who started the disease.




Sunday, January 18, 2009

OMG. I LOVE MY MUM.

...(and Popular, too, of course)

I GOT THEM. I GOT THEM BOOKS!

[insert ultra long squeal of pure delight here]

The Pinhoe Egg by Diana Wynne Jones!!
The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman!!
Molly Moon, Micky Minus and the Mind Machine by Georgia Byng!!
(yes, al, i'll lend it to you once you're done with Blart :] )

And I also managed to hook the Inkheart, Inkspell and Inkdeath books in one by Cornelia Funke (cos even mummy agreed it was too good a buy to pass up)!!

[hurries to cross them out on wishlist list♥]




I shall smother them with love and hug them tightly to my chest as I go to bed!



And my assigned book The Woman in White by Wilkie Collins for Bro Albi's class lays forgotten in the Forlorn Corner of Woe. D':




You see, I had to buy a Geography reference book since I have none and my teacher told us all to buy one, so my mum was forced to bring me into Popular (: And I was automatically draaaawn to them, like the south and north poles of a magnet.

like, zzzzzzzzzap! and I was there among the shelves of books ~~~(:

I saw The Devil Wears Prada and The Foundling and other Tales from Prydain and I wanted to buy another book called Confessions of a Demented Housewife, but I couldn't get them cos mum was already going all rawr on me. That last book sounds really funny. Was attracted to the other classics, but I have yet to finish reading the Woman in White so I had to turn my head away -weeps mournfully in corner-

I'll be back again for you someday. Mark my words!







MY MUMMY IS DA BEST :D
aren't you just so jealous? ;D

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

oh gasp

Our Bob is GAY!
purple shirt, yellow pants, white belt, dies like a girl--oh what atrociousness!
[insert overly dramatic gasp of d00m here]





NaNa the Adventurer is my HERO :DDD

Monday, January 12, 2009

time, time, time

We never have enough of it nowadays, don't you think so?



I love you, Nicky.

The most important thing in the world is time. That's spent on you ;D GO NICKY.

Thursday, January 8, 2009

"This is gonna be a long year."

So right, Ally-bear. I support you whole-heartedly!


I FEEL SO VIOLATED.

Alicia and Eleena's "Scholastic Harrassment", first victim: Christine.

ALICIA: First, you pull down the strap...
ELEENA: And when that's not possible, you push UP the sleeve!
ALICIA: And with that, you have mastered Scholastic Harrassment! :DDD


Gr.

That second line foiled my plans to wear baju kurungs instead of my pinafores.

They love me sooooooooooooo much, don't you think?








Then for art, we had to draw a fruit and a bottle.

CHRISTINE [turns back to eleena]: How do you draw a peaaach? (:
ELEENA [very calmly]: Just think of a butt! >]


How did such an innocent question get an answer as such? And for practically the rest of the day, she'd whisper to me, "Think of the butt!!"









Science--I named that pterydactol skeleton lookalike in the background of the science computer thing Candy! :D Eleena named the guy with the lungs Bob! Then the smoker got named Rob and that kid who became the secondary smoker is now Bert!

We're ingenious. /know



COMPUTER: 'blablabla' [shows multiple pictures of diseases]
TEACHER: ----so many diseases etcetc
ELEENA: ..!! So many things to name!!! [angst]







Random fakequotes of the day from eleena's pen:
Chris says, "I R G-nius!"
Clar says, "HUG ME NOW."








this is such a haphazard post it's ugly.

Tagged.

[the names tht pop in ur head]
Pick 5 Girls:
01 Alicia Eng
02 Choo Mei Yuin
03 Eleena Bakrie
04 Michelle Ting
05 Pan Eu Fern
notice anything about this particular group of people? ;D

Pick 5 Guys:
06 Aaron Gumis
07 Alexander Yang
08 Alvin Yang
09 Benjamin Ling
10 Sebastian Tiew
I tried making them all A's, but I failed. *doom*

How did you meet each person?
01 Alicia Eng : primary school
02 Choo Mei Yuin : primary school
03 Eleena Bakrie : kindergarten (Junior Learning House♥!)
04 Michelle Ting : primary school
05 Pan Eu Fern : primary school
06 Aaron Gumis : mum's colleague's son
07 Alexander Yang : can't remember
08 Alvin Yang : can't remember
09 Benjamin Ling : definitely cannot remember
10 Sebastian Tiew : preschool, before kindergarten, second home liddat.

Random Questions:
What would you do if no.2 came to you and told you she was pregnant and no.9 was the father?
02 Choo Mei Yuin and 09 Benjamin Ling : OMFG.

Is no.1 your best friend?
01 Alicia Eng : No! She my mei-mei :D

What is no.6 to you?
06 Aaron Gumis : mentee! for i make one awesome sifu. /know! HAHAS.

Have you ever thought about having sex with any of them?
omgew. That's just wrong.

Which guy and girl do you think you can trust the most?
Hmm. Practically all of them.

What would you do if no.3 & no.10 hooked up?
03 Eleena Bakrie and 10 Sebastian Tiew : AHAHAHA. Both are first female/male best friends of mine. How chun! ;D

Have any of them seen you cry?
Yeah. Maybe. Dunno?

Are any of them dating each other?
Unless it's some secret affair, nope :D

Are any of them family?
Yeeeeeeeeeeeeees.

If you could pick one guy and girl to get married, who would you pick?
UH. UH. UH.
Might get killed.
-zips lips-

What would you do if no.8 cheated on their partner?
08 Alvin Yang : GASP! ALVIN!? Cheat!? That's more Alex, not Alvin!! (haha KIDDING 'LEX)

Who do you think you couldn’t live without?
Well, I could probably live without any of them, just life won't be as much fun nor crazy nor full of spice (:

Who is no.6 dating?
06 Aaron Gumis : no idea. don't think anyone atm tho.

Who is no. 2 liking?
02 Choo Mei Yuin : UH. iunno? :3 Only Gossip Queens would know details like these! [/corner]

Do you think no.9 smells good?
09 Benjamin Ling : NO. AHAHAHHAA. Well. Only after he showers. AHHAHAAA. He terasa later if he reads this. Cos he *probably* thinks he smells delicious or sumfin. LALALALA♥.

Is there anything you want to tell no.5?
05 Pan Eu Fern : When you're World No. 1 for Badminton, remember that crazy girl that drew churches (and igloos!) on her CL-shaped-island!! :D

If no.1 lied to you what would you do?
01 Alicia Eng : ...she lies like breathing air :D
So I just normally say, "Later your nose grow long like Pinocchio then you know. Can balance hats on that pointed nose arrh!"

Who have you known the longest?
09 Benjamin Ling : Fifteen years and counting!

Who have you known the shortest?
Um. I actually knew them (most of them) around the same time, so...

Out of the girls who is the:
Tallest: 04 Michelle Ting i *will* steal your height one day!!
Most talkative: 03 Eleena Bakrie she just doesn't shut up :D
Most athletic: 05 Pan Eu Fern woo! I'm waitin' for that world no.1 title!
Outgoing: 01 Alicia Eng maybe? she's LOUD
Shyest: 02 Choo Mei Yuin awwww, chooey!!
Smartest: 02 Choo Mei Yuin i want your brains so MUCH
Oldest: 03 Eleena Bakrie ahahahahaaa OLD
Youngest: 02 Choo Mei Yuin wheeee
Funniest: 01, 02, 03, 04, 05 They're all funny in their own way (:

Out of the guys who is the:
Tallest: 09 Benjamin Ling
Most talkative: 06 Aaron Gumis really. he doesn't shut up either :D
Most athletic: 07 Alexander Yang cos he wants them muscles cos he RASA. HAHAS!
Outgoing: 07 Alexander Yang cos he thinks he's so hott xDDD
Shyest: 08 Alvin Yang aww.
Smartest: 09 Benjamin Ling ooh. his. genius. makes. me. so. *angry* :D
Oldest: 09 Benjamin Ling eheh
Youngest: 10 Sebastian Tiew i think?
Funniest: Again, they're all funny in their own way (:
Who do love most?: 07, 08, 09!

boo.

Sunday, January 4, 2009

the 71st post

shall mark the last day of the laptop in my room.


I know a put on weight, very totally obvious, so why is my weight still 49kg?

Stupid scale.




Bye, lappietop. No more late-night sneaking online for me, I guess.






I shall go and find hidden books I have yet to finish reading to keep me occupied. I still haven't finished Robinson Crusoe (unabridged) and Oliver Twist. Laaa.

Saturday, January 3, 2009

oh my poor lappie toppie

Is this a conspiracy? To tag me when I've already been tagged? Oh, woe is the Christine! [turns to laptop] Fujidaddy, you're my only friend!


Mirah and Jesslyn, respectively, rawrs for you :D

Whoever who gets tagged has to write 10 things about the person who tagged him/her:

  1. Amirah, doesn't like to be called Amirah but Mierah, which I find such a hassle to pronounce the 'e' in the middle so it gets shortened to Mirah :D teehehee!!

  2. Had to transfer seats for being too noisy ;DD AHAHHAAA. cough, sorry xD

  3. Likes stealing my seat D':

  4. Then either we hafta share or I toss her off cos I'm evil like that >D

  5. Should be expecting my incoming laughter of 'muhuhuhu' right about...now.

  6. "MUHUHUHUHU!!!"

  7. Sorry, um. We sneak onto the computer late at night together-gether wan :D

  8. Tends to pick up words easily too x3

  9. Has already beaten me in the amount of manga she has read /wall. And I started earlier than her!

  10. Likes to gloat over the fact she's taller than lil' ol' me. [tear]





  1. Jesslyn, too, likes to gloat cos she's taller than me. Despite being younger. What is it with tall people bullying us shorties? No matter. SHORT PEOPLE SHALL RULE THE WORLD!!

  2. Likes being annoying.

  3. And stubborn. Especially after telling her to *not* do something.

  4. She's very dangerous if she became your enemy. So watch out, you, dear reader who does not know Jesslyn Kho :D

  5. AHAHAHAA, okayla, she not that bad.

  6. She's just tall. Have I mentioned how tall she is? Only thirteen, still so tall. How liddat wan? What do they feed kids these days? Growth hormones har? But then again Pamy soooo tall oso. I think might be taller than my brother. How can wan!

  7. She should donate her knees to us short people. She gots lots of height to spare :DDDD LALALAA.

  8. Is a formidable opponent in a chess game. As I've said, you do *not* want her as your enemy. Listen to the wise, old, aging, wise, sly, have I mentioned wise?, granny Chris.. /knowingsmirk. HAHAjkjk.

  9. Has a suuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuper duuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuper soft voice! Must speak up you know. This granny here cannot hear you when you speak. Pity the old, wise, granny :D

  10. For someone so tall and intimidating, is surprisingly rather gentle. And very lemah lembut :D Ayu, lah! aahahaaa!



The person who got tagged has to write 10 things about himself/herself:
Agaaaaain? Oh shit. I rather be the mysterious, dark, shadow-y character whom you have no knowledge about!! BWAHAHAHHAHAHAAAACOUGH--I think I really need some Hacks sweets. La dee da.

So I blatantly refuse to type down another 10 things of meself. Do I hear relieved sighs? I hear relieved sighs. ♥





Oh, Euffie says it was funny (the one below)? Oh, oh, I shall proceed to blush accordingly now and stammer how she is being too kind and whatnot, but I fear that someone might grab me by the shoulders and shake me vigorously, screaming, "WHO ARE YOU AND WHAT HAVE YOU DONE TO CHRISTINE LING AND HER JUPITER-SIZED EGO!??" So for the safety of keeping my head intact, I shall pretend I never saw it. LALALALAAA BLIND OLD wise GRANNY COMIN' THRU!!!1uno!shiftone!!!






Ohhh, what is thiiiiiis? Anotherrrrr tag? Don't give me that long face! Blame Amirah :DDD

Dear (the last person who left a comment on your blog). I don't really know how to tell you this, but (#1). I think I realised it (#2 & #3) and I saw you (#4 & #5). I'm sure you're (#6) enough to understand (#7). I'm returning (#8) to you, but I'll keep (#9) as a memory. You should also know that I (#10 & #11).
(#12),
(your name)
P/S: You are so lifeless, (#13).

*

1. What's the color of your shirt?
Blue - Our romance is over
Red - Our affair is over
White - I'll join the monastery
Black - I dislike you
Green - Our horoscope doesn't match
Grey - You're a pervert
Yellow - I'm selling myself
Pink - Your nostrils are insulting
Brown - The mafia wants you
No shirt - You're a loser
Other - I'm in love with your sister


2. Which is your birth month?
January - That night
February - Last year
March - your dwarf bit me
April - I tripped on sesame seeds
May - First of May
June - you put cuffs on me
July - I threw up
August - I saw the shrunken head
September - we skinny dipped
October - I quoted Santa
November - your dog ran amok
December - I changed tennis shoes

3. Which food do you prefer?
Tacos - In your apartment
Pizza - In your camping car
Pasta - Outside of Chicago
Hamburgers - Under the bus
Salad - As you ate enchilada
Chicken - In your closet
Kebab - With Paris Hilton
Fish - In women's clothing
Sandwiches - At the Hare Krishna graduation
Lasagna - At the mental hospital
Hot dog - Under a state of trance
None of the above - With George Bush and his wife


4. What's the color of your socks?
Yellow - Hit on
Red - Insult
Black - Ignore
Blue - Knock out
Purple - Pour syrup on
White - Carve your initials into
Grey - Pull the clothes off
Brown - Put leeches on
Orange - Castrate
Pink - Pull the toupee off
Barefoot - Sit on
Other - Drive out

5. What's the color of your underwear?
Black - My best friend
White - My father
Grey - Bill Clinton
Brown - My fart balloon
Purple - My mustard souffle
Red - Donald Duck
Blue - My avocado plant
Yellow - My penpal in Ghana
Orange - My Kid Rock-collection
Pink - Manchester United's goalkeeper
None - My John F. Kennedy-statue
Other - The crazy monk

6. What do you prefer to watch on TV?
Scrubs - Man
O.C. - Emotional
One Tree Hill - Open
Heroes - Frostbitten
Lost - Scarred
Simpsons - Cowardly
The news - Mongolic
American Idol - Masochistic
Family Guy - SenileTop
Model - Middle-class
None of the above - Ashamed

7. Your mood right now?
Happy - How awful I've felt
Sad - How boring you are
Bored - That Santa doesn't exist
Angry - That your pimples are at the last stage
Depressed - That we're cousins
Excited - That there is no solution to this
Nervous - The middle-east
Worried - That your Honda sucks
Apathetic - That I did a sex-change
Ashamed - That I'm allergic to your hamster
Cuddly - That I get turned on by garbage men
Overjoyous - That I'm open
Other - That Extreme Home Makeover sucks

8. What's the colour of your walls in your bedroom?
White - Your ring
Yellow - Your love letters
Red - Your Darth Vader
Black - Your tame stone
Blue - The couch cushions
Green - The pictures from
Orange - Your false teeth
Brown - Your contact book
Grey - Our matching snoopy-bibs
Purple - Your old lottery coupons
Pink - The cut toenails
Other - Your memories from the military service

9. The first letter of your first name?
A/B - Your photo
C/D - The oil stocks
E/F - Your neighbour Martin
G/H - My virginity
I/J - The results of your blood-sample
K/L - Your left ear
M/N - Your suicide note
O/P - My common sense
Q/R - Your mom
S/T - Your collection of butterflies
U/V - Your criminal record
W/X - David’s tricot outfits
Y/Z - Your grades from college

10. The last letter in your last name?
A/B - Always will remember
C/D - Never will forget
E/F - Always wanted to break
G/H - Never openly mocked
I/J - Always have felt dirty before
K/L - Will tell the authorities about
M/N - Told in my confession today about
O/P - Was interviewed by the Times about
Q/R - Told my psychiatrist about
S/T - Get sick when I think of
U/V - Always will try to forget
W/X - Am better off without
Y/Z - Never liked

11. What do you prefer to drink?
Water- Our friendship
Beer - Senility
Soft drink - A new life as a clone
Soda - The incarnation as an eskimo
Milk - The apartment building
Wine - Cocaine abuse
Cider - A passionate interest for mice
Juice - Oprah Winfrey imitations
Mineral water - Embarrassing rash
Hot chocolate - Eggplant-fetishism
Whisky - To ruin the second world war
Other - To hate the Boston Celtics


12. To which country would you prefer to go on a vacation?
Thailand - Warm regards
USA - Best regards
England - Good luck on your short-term leave from jail
Spain - Go and drown yourself
China - Disgusting regards
Germany - With ease
Japan - Go burn
Greece - Your everlasting enemy
Australia - Greetings to your frog Leonard
Egypt - Fuck off now
France - In pain
Other - Greetings to your freaky family


13. What is your favorite activities when hanging out with mates?
Gathering for drinks - Ugly pig
Foosball - Silly duck
Shopping - French kisser
Dulging for food - Cranky banana
Movies - Smelly armpits
Snacks - Horny wolf
Snooker - Tiny nipples
Bowling - Sexy grandmother
Outdoor activities - Vain pot
Having a long talk - Nose plucker
Taking pictures - Dumb bitch
Other - Burn yourself

*

Dear Nana. I don't really know how to tell you this, but the mafia wants you. I think I realised it last year, at the mental hospital and I saw you sit on Bill Clinton. I'm sure you're cowardly enough to understand how awful I've felt. I'm returning the cut toenails to you, but I'll keep the oil stocks as a memory. You should also know that I will tell the authorities about our friendship .
Greetings to your freaky family,
Christine (i wanna go IRELAND!)
P/S: You are so lifeless, horny wolf.

*

As I've mentioned in the post before this, spread the LAYOUT-CHANGING disease LURVE, not the TAG FEST! :D

*


UH. Dot. Interesting.




My Household Computer/Laptop Names -- each one of them is important!
Fujidaddy (also known as Hairdryer for the noise it is known to emit) is the laptop I currently use. Fujimummy is my sister's old laptop. Fujidaddy and Fujimummy are both from Fujitsu.

Grandma Delinda is my brother's desktop. She's a Dell. Delilah is my brother's current laptop, and is also his wife. Both Delinda and Delilah are from Dell.

Grandpa Dellicious remains the study's computer, used only for work and projects. Though he tends to get mistreated from time to time (with the help of me, mainly). Poor Grandpa Dellicious, also from Dell with Grandma Delinda.

The CCTV remains as the CCTV, having refused accepting any other name. Poor CCTV. All alone. D:

I have failed to gather information on my sister's current laptop, whose name I have yet to know. [insert menacing background music here]

Never fear, one day, the truth shall surface! And when it does, I'll be here to hear it! Here, hear, hey--homonyms! :D -holds fist up, tears glistening in the brilliance of the shining sun!!!-






yeah. i know. lack of sleep. so sue me.






BROTHER: TONEH GOOD GIRL BAD GIRL!?
CHRISTINE: GOOD GIRL!! :DDDD
BROTHER: Bad girl, bad girl... [shakes head oh-so-sadly and walks off oh-so-sadly]

BROTHER: JIEJIE GOOD GIRL BAD GIRL!?
SISTER: Oh, I'm a very bad girl... *wink*
BROTHER: ... o____O;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; [backs away slowly]

BROTHER: MUMMY GOOD GIRL BAD GIRL!?
MOTHER: Ooh! I'm the baddest baddest girl! :D
BROTHER: Ooooh, bad girl bad girl! :DDDD



Is it just me, or is my family just really insane?



on another note, mum says starting Monday, laptop goes out of me room. oh the depression.

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Where has all the time gone?

Indeed--where?


Kate Thompson's "The New Policeman" suggests where.

But, nope.

So where has all the time gone?

By doing things like these of course. I'm wicked smaht. snort

Euffie Pan Eu Fern. RAWR.

Whoever who gets tagged has to write 10 things about the person who tagged him/her:


  1. She very smaht horr? Go tag me horr? I wanna sleep oso cannot horr?

  2. No srsly. She's really smart (:

  3. Rather than participating in our mindless babbles during class, she sleeps on her furry pencilbox.

  4. She laughed at me and told me how proud she was of me after I shouted at the prefects. Was she really supposed to laugh? xD Spoil the mood wan. HAHAS.

  5. Her badminton schedule is crazy. Craaaaaazy, I tell you. CRAZY. Have I told you it's crazy? Cos it is. Crazy, I mean. Absolutely craaaaaaazay! Crazy. Just crazy.

  6. Is NOT fat, no matter what she says. She's crazy too. Oh don't get me started on her being crazy. I mean, she's crazy! Totally cra--- *gets thrown off a cliff*

  7. Refuses to come join us during our pre-exams talks. I mean, we even threw eraser bits at her but did she come? Nooooooooooooooooooooooooo. Love her books more than us horr??

  8. She's still loved though. Don't ask me why. (:

  9. I've never seen her really angry. Like really really angry like "COME WITHIN ONE MILE OF ME AND I WILL BITE YOUR HEAD OFF RAWRRRR" angry :D

  10. When not in the classroom, she tends to use the nearest person's shoulder as a replacement furry pencilbox pillow. Even when we're all standing up. It's an amazing feat! Hahas!




The person who got tagged has to write 10 things about himself/herself:

  1. I tend to be more afraid of kissing scenes than horror scenes. I'll give a yelp of surprise and throw my hand up in front of my eyes during kissing scenes and in horror scenes, I--well, actually, okay, fine, I do the same for both.

  2. Apparently I become really really emotional during my time of the month. I pity my brother. My sister gets snappy during her time, and I get super emotional, so if she snaps at me, I might cry then she'd get angrier then I'd cry more then she'd get even angrier and---and oh the drama!! :D How exciting! But not for my brother.

  3. Little kids don't usually like me. I think I must exude evil vibes or something. Ooh. Evil vibes♥

  4. I don't usually like getting my hands/feet muddy or whatnot. But once there are--HAH might as well make use of the mud and my hands/feet, what say you? ;D

  5. The words 'study', 'discipline' and 'diligence' do not exist in my dictionary. And no, I do not want to know what they mean either.

  6. I sometimes wonder what it'd feel like if I were never born, only to realise that if I were never born, I wouldn't be here right now, so I couldn't be possibly thinking of if I were not born, and if I were not born and wasn't here right now, how could I possibly even think? Cos I wouldn't be here to think and and and---then I start wondering how it'd feel like if I were dead. And yes, I get very muddled up as my brain is not suited for thinking. At all.

  7. Owwww, my brain HURTS. I can't THINK. EUFFIE IT'S ALL YOUR FAULT.

  8. Is a very sleepy bunny right now. Sleeeeeep. Bunneeeeeeeeeeeeeee. Sleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeep.

  9. Loves hugs. Hugs hugs hugs♥

  10. I can't seem to remember my age. The whole past year (2008), when people asked me my age, my first instinct was to reply, "Thirteen" before I realise that I'm actually already Fourteen. I bet you I'll still answer Thirteen this year even after February. I think if I tied up my hair in two ponytails, I could probably pull off looking twelve or thirteen anyway :D Cos of me dumb blonde face. Hahas.




Spread the LAYOUT-CHANGING disease LURVE, not the TAG FEST! ♥

CHRISTINE: Mummy!
MUM: Gerger! [shorter, cinake accent on purpose of 'girl-girl']
CHRISTINE: Mummy!!
MUM: Gerger!!
CHRISTINE: MUMMY!
MUM: GERGER!
CHRISTINE: MUMMY!!!
MUM: GERGER!!!!
CHRISTINE: MUMMYYYYY!
MUM: GERGERRRRRRR!
CHRISTINE & MUM: [collapses in fits of giggles]


Yes, we're very weird.

CHRISTINE: KOKO!
BENJAMIN: ...pimple. -stares-


Love you too.