Yours Truly

My photo
is behind you.
I am a confused, dangerous little girl. And I bite. Fear me.

Friday, May 29, 2009

I know it's late.

Yes yes. I procrastinate. So what.

I had meant to post this few weeks ago. Liiiike, what, around the 6th? Yep. During exams.

BUT That was before my 100th post! And I wanted the icons for my hundredth post, not this. Then more and more people found out about it so I was like aaaaaaaiya nevermind la! But I guess I changed my mind (: It becomes an easy link when I post it here anyway. SPREAD THE JOY.











Love Story meets Viva La Vida

who knew the cello could be so COOL?
I AM A CONVERT.
CELLO COOLER THAN VIOLIN. woo.



didn't your jaw just DROP?

IT DROPPED RIGHT.

I KNOW RIGHT.

SO LIDDAT ONE RIGHT.

HE UNSIGNED ARTIST SUMMORE.

HOW CAN RIGHT.

THIS CHANGED YOUR LIFE RIGHT.

inspiring. i wish my talent was a quarter of his.

so they cheated in the middle but since the arrangement, the idea and even the motive were simply beautiful, won't you forgive them? (:

i like this arrangement so much better than the original. so. much. better.

I quote the SU (Claire and Bex and Laura? we're missing Eli!) family,


"It's like falling in love♥!"


so go forth and spread the LOVE♥. Shoo.


my brother wants to learn the cello now.
eventho it's supa cool, i remain faithful to learning the harp. (:

Sunday, May 24, 2009

it's called CHEATING. gasp.

Yes. I cheated. Her birthday was actually 4 days ago, but the date still says 24th.

IT'S COS I'M SPECIAL. HAH.

Yesyes.

...I'm horrible. I've known her the longest, and my post is probably the latest (but you won't know that).

I love Nana (: We all do! I don't know one person who didn't like her after the first few minutes of meeting her! Everyone loves her the first few minutes. Or days. Then uh. ...shhh. SO she's utterly lovable! Yes. We all love the Nana ala Banana. But most of the times she's just too insecure about it ): so we must give her hugs all the time! :D even tho she tells me getawayfromme whenever i try ):

...nana loves me lots (:

our very first moment in kindi, when i first realised what race you were.

and i never did stop playing with your hair, did i?

So as I promised, her icons, finally released (:

This is to another year of friendship! 12 years and counting! I've known her more than half of my life. Can you imagine that? I had to live with *that* for 12 years?? I'm amazing. I know ;D ahahahahahhaahajkjk.


Eleena binti Bakrie Fan Huo Ping Barkie Scrappy Coco Paus Wiper Molly Pocca Porky Sape pieceofLard Nana Banana Ghost Nanamon!

Happy 15th!

i shall begin to look for your white hair now.

What Nana Is.
...kinda.
she'll be famous.
"OMG I TOUCH NANA BAKRIE I'LL NEVER EVER WASH MY HAND EVER AGAIN!"

she's a feminist.

she likes those cats. and kinda resembles that one too.

she kicks a lot ):
especially me

she is a GANGSTA! :D
yeah she's scary

that's what she wants to do before she dies.

she pork. she lard. she unhalal!!!!!!! AHAHAHHAjkjk. in case your uztazah see :D

she very viscious drummer. vicious.


Things Nana Might Say.


she always says yesssssssss. with that evil accent.

she says "NOH" more often though. but no way fits.

...she asks that a lot.

D: when she told me monkeys raped monkeys.

ta da! is what she does.

she says that to a lot of people.
mainly me D:

MIMI: I am (fill in what i've forgotten here)!!!
LILI: Well, I'M (fill in what i've forgotten here)! HAH.
NANA: GUESS WHAT. I'M....me. GASP!
MIMI: stares
LILI: stares
NANA: So whut huh. I don't care.


...hahahahhahahaaha no is something she'd say too.


especially when she's doing them bookmarks. so she ditches me online and goes to sleep D:

...something she'd say to me D:

something she DID say to me D:

oh yes. she does. especially me. D:

coffee for coffee paper! not for me D:

she is. she's in denial :D

she thinks we're all racist D:

she'd rather be cycling than riding horses, going hang gliding and learning archery with us D:

khalil fong is more love to her though.


first three → aaaaaaahahahahhahhahaaa.

nerd. you nerd. dun deny. nerd. ahah!

TOFU.

nana was always broke. until recently.
now we know who to rob.

her tablet boo!

not her dog, but her sister! :D

she sings that lots! :DDD ahah!


IS THAT A BANANA PEEL? I couldn't tell :D

yes. dangerous words.

how dare you!

she dun like maths :)

she likes her nerd glasses! :D but i think she lost them.

nana's so special!

nana and i say that a lot. (:
oh, really
except i say the oh really NOW.

nana likes money too.

oh. she might say that. except hers is go shrivel in that corner. she says that to me.
oh yes. nana cares about me a lot.

Things Nana Likes. I think.

i don't think i need to say much (: it's meant for nana anyways.
turtle on the run!


PEACE HOMIES!

and, finally...




nana, look at the one in the middle

do you like it?







thank you for all the times you said, "They bully you? I beat them up!"

Sunday, May 10, 2009

it's finally here!



































END.