Yours Truly

My photo
is behind you.
I am a confused, dangerous little girl. And I bite. Fear me.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

SHOW THOSE PEARLY WHITES

TODAY,

MY BRACES CAME OFF.

after 2 whole years and 7 months,

THEY'RE TRULY AND REALLY OFF!

i am metal mouth no longer!!

Goodbye, Braces Club and Hel-lo Retainers Club! ;D

i'm finally joining allybean and chooey!

ditching u mich :p BWAHAHAHAHHAHAAA!


aaaaaaaahh.

it feels so easy to smile now x)



. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .



....omggggg they're really off!!! xD



i think. i'm actually gonna kinda miss them :')

...kinda.

Sunday, November 1, 2009

& the train goes "CHOO CHOO"!


to the girl who planned ALL our birthday cards.

to the girl who jumps everytime someone calls her name.

to the girl who willingly helps when asked a question.

to the girl who rocks at jazz.

to the girl who everybody loves.

to the girl who is absolutely ADORABLE♥

to the girl who NEEDS TO JOIN BAND ALREADY xD lol!

to the girl whose smartassness is known throughout the whole school

to the girl whose hippobearthing is still so cute eventho we can't tell what species it is x)

to the girl who we use her name in vain to convince our parents to let us go out *hint hint wink wink nudge nudge* ;D LOL! xD

to the girl with the nickname CHOOEY CHEWY CHOCO CHEWING GUM,

this is for you :)


HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHOOEY.

there's nothing else more to say, except for the fact that

WE. LOVE. YOU.

but you probably already knew that x)


now doesn't that just MELT your heart?? :'D













i will not take advantage of chooey i will not take advantage of chooey i will not take advantage of chooey i will not take advantage of chooey i will not take advantage of chooey i will not take advantage..........


meh.

I LOVE YOU CHOOMON! xD